Pages

Oct 24, 2009

Saturday rant

Hello.

Hope y'all is doing great, i know i am. Less burden this week, since i've settled most of the requirements for my MSc application.

Ok enough of that,let me bore you with my non-student's life story. Have y'all went to Sushi King card rm2 bonanza? I went to 1B branch and it's packed especially during lunch hour, but that's expectable lah kan. I went there twice, for the 1st time the 2 of us managed to gobble 11 plates of sushi. 2nd day, 29 plates for 3 of us @_@ I think i wont have any crave for sushi for a looong time. And sorry, no pics was taken, i get so tamak looking at the sushi on the conveyor belt, i dont bother about anything.

Ok now about the new 'live feed' on facebook. This morning i discovered a friend, a real life friend purposely ignored my friend request. I am no drama queen yo, i'm a scientist (eceyh) i act based on facts. Normally, you get to see only your friends' update in your 'home' FB page, but this new 'live feed' do make wonder in affecting one's friendship LOL! Guess what, that real friend of mine approve other friend requests today and the feed shows in my 'home' FB page.

I was thinking, ok she already added me because if not, i wouldn't get to see her updates in my home page. I clicked her page and i see 'awaiting friend confirmation'. Woah this is new! She approved others friend requests and not mine? I wonder what did i do wrong. Is it because i befriend with her current 'enemy', so I'm indirectly her enemy too now? Ok ok i sound very emo now haha.

Minor case, i move on quite fast hehe. But i'm liking this new live feed. Wanna bluff people using FB, think hard.

And my cat is on heat hehe. I wanz kitteh. Lots of 'em.

Till then.

Make peace and make love not war! :D

8 comments:

HoneyBUZZin said...

I loved Sushi too...and 'tamahak' jugak la tyme makan tu...hehe...manada masa mao kira piring lagi...
antam dulu..paning later..
Happy weekend girl!

Wel^Beiolman said...

i love anything about sushi...as long as its raw...hehe..

about the friend..emmms..too bad huh..

im always there...

Mell_f said...

Honey: time mau bayar kena kira bah that piring :D Happy weekend too.

Wel: iya! sy paling suka salmon,be it raw or smoked. sedap. Btw,i have new FB account,yg lama kena kacau ni. aish.

nc said...

oooo..itu ka pla kegunaan tu livefeed tu..hehe..ba, mo cek2 la dlu ni
haha..sabar sja la :)

Redgirl said...

I love Sushi!!

Sabar ja la mel..aku pn heran org2 begitu bah!!

Lady Butterfly said...

Hi Mell, jgn ko sedih2 bah psl tu FB. Actly me also faced the same problem. I think the problem is with FB system ba...last wk all my friends yg sudah kena add tiba2 hilang fm my list! I can still view their profile tp di atas tu ada remarks, add as a friend ka tu...even my network pun suddenly kena remark NONE instead of MSIA! 1 more tu reply comment. Tiba2 my setting pandai berubah sndri!!!

Agnes Sim said...

hi, 1st time here. ;-)

日月神教-任我行 said...

AV,無碼,a片免費看,自拍貼圖,伊莉,微風論壇,成人聊天室,成人電影,成人文學,成人貼圖區,成人網站,一葉情貼圖片區,色情漫畫,言情小說,情色論壇,臺灣情色網,色情影片,色情,成人影城,080視訊聊天室,a片,A漫,h漫,麗的色遊戲,同志色教館,AV女優,SEX,咆哮小老鼠,85cc免費影片,正妹牆,ut聊天室,豆豆聊天室,聊天室,情色小說,aio,成人,微風成人,做愛,成人貼圖,18成人,嘟嘟成人網,aio交友愛情館,情色文學,色情小說,色情網站,情色,A片下載,嘟嘟情人色網,成人影片,成人圖片,成人文章,成人小說,成人漫畫,視訊聊天室,性愛,性感影片,正妹,聊天室,
情色論壇

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...