Pages

Oct 6, 2008

To Youuuuu..

To Christina Aguilera, i pinjam lagu you. deleted. :p
Save me from myself - sang by the author of this blog love It's not so easy loving me It gets so complicated All the things you gotta be Everything's changing But you're the truth I'm amazed by all your patience Everything I put you through when I'm about to fall Somehow you're always waiting with Your open arms to catch me You're gonna save me from myself From myself You're gonna save me from myself
..the hell with the quality, i just want to sing. ( in fact i'm only using my SE phone, and equip with perasaan yang melebih lebih)..and oh,my sis imeem's acc. LOLs. The song is dedicated especially to Fred, the BF. Happy 2x birthday! And Fred, you have no choice but to love me sengihnampakgigi PS: You probably not going to see this song by tomorrow. Listen while you can. Hah! If you're not Simon Cowell, just shut up and go play with ur cats. LOLs.
Commenters: Your comments haz been approved by meh...

5 comments:

Beck the BandagedKnees said...

Argh!! its not even tomorrow!! i cant load it.. lol damn! lol opps.. not u.. my luck! lol.. ^_^ arghhh!!.. i want to hear ur singing!! xD must b a great singer..? heheh.. ^_^

Wel^Beiolman said...

love is on the air.....haha..nice post and ballistic truth! god bless u both...cheers!

ReNo said...

Here come Simon Cowell punya adik sebelah mak angkat jiran sebalah atuk dia di Sabah...hmmm No comment! anyway percubaan berani... err bukan finalist Malaysian Idol ka penyanyi ni lagu ni? lalalala.....

sweetie~ said...

siuknya dlm alam percintaan....keke

Mell_f said...

beck: i can email u the song,no worries ;)

wel: hm..berat hati sy mau mengiyakan ur words wel. beiol i. lols.

reno: haha..berani ka. skg sy sgt malu,mcm nda mau berblog lagi tau. haha

sweetie: true. suda jumpa mix aussie? :p

Fred approved ur comments ppl! haha.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...